Scaling Agile Adoption

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Martin Fowler
Martin Fowler
ThoughtWorks
United States United States
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove
Agile Partnership
Canada Canada
No Slides
No Video
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Lyssa Adkins
Lyssa Adkins
Agile Coaching Institute
United States United States
Michael Spayd
Michael Spayd
Agile Coaching Institute
United States United States
Beginner Talk
Esquire   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Evan Leybourn
Evan Leybourn
Directing the Agile Organisation
Australia Australia
Intermediate Tutorial
Sigma   10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Colin O
Colin O'Neill
Scaled Agile, Inc.
United States United States
11:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Simon Reason
Simon Reason
Bankwest
Australia Australia
Michael Pollard
Michael Pollard
Bankwest
Australia Australia
Beginner Talk
Esquire   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Doc Norton
Doc Norton
Groupon
United States United States
12:00
Presentation by HP [Title Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
12:15
Presentation by Siemens [Theme Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room   12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
Lightning Talks (1)
Advanced Talk
Esquire   12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Phil Abernathy
Phil Abernathy
Purple Candor
Australia Australia
No Slides
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Bhavin Kamani
Bhavin Kamani
GembaTech
India India
Abinav Munshi
Abinav Munshi
Walmart Labs
India India
Advanced Workshop
Sigma   01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain
Agile FAQs
India India
02:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Allen Rutzen
Allen Rutzen
Nokia
United States United States
Sunil Roy
Sunil Roy
NOKIA (Maps division)
India India
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   02:30 PM - 02:50 PM
Herry Wiputra
Herry Wiputra
REA Group
Australia Australia
02:55
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   02:55 PM - 03:15 PM
Aman King
Aman King
ThoughtWorks
India India
03:00
Presentation by Valtech [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   03:00 PM - 03:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Mike Burrows
Mike Burrows
David J Anderson & Associates Inc
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Beginner Talk
Esquire   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Fiona Mullen
Fiona Mullen
Suncorp
Australia Australia
Intermediate Workshop
Sigma   03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jason Yip
Jason Yip
ThoughtWorks
Australia Australia
04:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Corey Haines
Corey Haines
Wavetable
United States United States
Intermediate Case Study
Esquire   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Venkatraman L
Venkatraman L
Independent Coach and Consultant
India India
05:00
Lightning Talks (2)
Advanced Talk
Sigma   05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
05:30
Beginner Talk
Grand Ball Room   05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Dean Leffingwell
Dean Leffingwell
Scaled Agile Inc.
United States United States
Agile Art! Kick-Off
Beginner Workshop
Sigma   05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Richard Kasperowski
Richard Kasperowski
With Great People
United States United States
No Slides
No Video
06:30
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Rae Abileah
Rae Abileah
CodePink
United States United States
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove
Agile Partnership
Canada Canada
No Slides
No Video
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Offshore Distributed Agile

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Todd Little
Todd Little
IHS Global
United States United States
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
India India
No Slides
No Video
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Beginner Talk
Grand Ball Room   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Arlo Belshee
Arlo Belshee
Microsoft
United States United States
No Slides
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   10:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Pooja Wandile
Pooja Wandile
Persistent Systems Ltd
India India
No Slides
Advanced Workshop
Sigma   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain
Agile FAQs
India India
10:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   10:55 AM - 11:15 AM
Vinodhini
Vinodhini
Exilesoft
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Thushara Wijewardena
Thushara Wijewardena
Exilesoft
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
11:30
Intermediate Case Study
Grand Ball Room   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Raj Anantharaman
Raj Anantharaman
Intel India, Bangalore
India India
No Slides
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   11:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Abhilash Chandran
Intermediate Talk
Sigma   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
India India
11:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   11:55 AM - 12:15 PM
Sudipta Lahiri
Sudipta Lahiri
Digite Infotech
India India
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Beginner Case Study
Grand Ball Room   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Kevin Austin
Kevin Austin
J.P. Morgan Chase
United Kingdom United Kingdom
No Slides
No Video
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   01:30 PM - 01:50 PM
Vinod Sankaranarayanan
Vinod Sankaranarayanan
ThoughtWorks
India India
Pravin Kumar Thakur
Pravin Kumar Thakur
TheTrainline.com
India India
Beginner Workshop
Sigma   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Lynne Cazaly
Lynne Cazaly
Lynne Cazaly
Australia Australia
01:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   01:55 PM - 02:15 PM
Harish Krishnaswamy
Harish Krishnaswamy
Software AG
India India
02:30
Advanced Case Study
Grand Ball Room   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Andrea Heck
Andrea Heck
Siemens AG Healthcare
Germany Germany
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   02:30 PM - 02:50 PM
Raja Bavani
Raja Bavani
Mindtree
India India
Intermediate Talk
Sigma   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Carlos Lopes
Carlos Lopes
ThoughtWorks
Uganda Uganda
02:55
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   02:55 PM - 03:15 PM
Gopinath R
Gopinath R
Aricent
India India
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Beginner Tutorial
Grand Ball Room   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Corey Haines
Corey Haines
Wavetable
United States United States
Intermediate Talk
Esquire   03:30 PM - 03:50 PM
Joseph V
Joseph V
AON Inc
India India
No Video
Beginner Talk
Sigma   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Tarang Baxi
Tarang Baxi
ThoughtWorks
India India
Chirag Doshi
Chirag Doshi
ThoughtWorks
India India
03:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   03:55 PM - 04:15 PM
Ebin John
Ebin John
Societe Generale Global Solution Center
India India
04:30
Advanced Talk
Grand Ball Room   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Mikael Gislen
Mikael Gislen
Gislen Software Pvt. Ltd.
Sweden Sweden
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   04:30 PM - 04:50 PM
Balaji Ganesh N
Balaji Ganesh N
WIPRO Technologies
India India
Beginner Workshop
Sigma   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Evan Leybourn
Evan Leybourn
Directing the Agile Organisation
Australia Australia
No Video
04:55
Intermediate Experience Report
Esquire   04:55 PM - 05:15 PM
Balaji.M
Balaji.M
HCL Technologies
India India
Srinath Chandrasekharan
Srinath Chandrasekharan
HCL Technologies
India India
05:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Chad Wathington
Chad Wathington
ThoughtWorks Studios
United States United States
Advanced Talk
Esquire   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Ram Ramalingam
Ram Ramalingam
Oracle Financial Software Services
India India
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Johannes Brodwall
Johannes Brodwall
Exilesoft
Norway Norway
Niruka Ruhunage
Niruka Ruhunage
Exilesoft
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
06:30
Offshore Agile...An Oxymoron? - Panel discussion with all our Speakers
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain
Agile FAQs
India India
No Slides
No Video
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar
Agile India 2014 & HCL Technologies Ltd.
India India
No Slides
No Video
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Agile Lifecycle

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ash Maurya
Ash Maurya
Spark59
United States United States
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Doc Norton
Doc Norton
Groupon
United States United States
No Slides
No Video
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Beginner Talk
Grand Ball Room   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Pramod Sadalage
Pramod Sadalage
ThoughtWorks
India India
Intermediate Talk
Esquire   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Michael Heydt
Michael Heydt
SunGard Global Services
United States United States
Intermediate Tutorial
Sigma   10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Daniel Zen
Daniel Zen
Zen Digital
United States United States
11:30
Beginner Talk
Grand Ball Room   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Arlo Belshee
Arlo Belshee
Microsoft
United States United States
No Slides
Beginner Workshop
Esquire   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Richard Kasperowski
Richard Kasperowski
With Great People
United States United States
No Slides
12:00
Presentation by JP Morgan [Title Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
12:15
Presentation by Rally [Theme Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room   12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
Lightning Talks (3)
Advanced Talk
Esquire   12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
No Slides
No Video
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Advanced Demonstration
Grand Ball Room   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Shashank Teotia
Shashank Teotia
ThoughtWorks
India India
Pramod Sadalage
Pramod Sadalage
ThoughtWorks
India India
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   01:30 PM - 01:50 PM
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma
[24]7 Innovations Labs
India India
No Video
Beginner Workshop
Sigma   01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Ellen Grove
Ellen Grove
Agile Partnership
Canada Canada
01:55
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   01:55 PM - 02:15 PM
Sreerupa Sen
Sreerupa Sen
IBM
India India
02:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Jez Humble
Jez Humble
ThoughtWorks
United States United States
Beginner Talk
Esquire   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Mukesh Bhangria
Mukesh Bhangria
Amazon
India India
03:00
Presentation by ThoughtWorks [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   03:00 PM - 03:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Advanced Talk
Grand Ball Room   03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Cara Turner
Cara Turner
Khanyisa Real Systems
South Africa South Africa
Advanced Demonstration
Esquire   03:30 PM - 03:50 PM
Mushtaq Ahmed
Mushtaq Ahmed
ThoughtWorks
India India
No Slides
Beginner Workshop
Sigma   03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Johannes Brodwall
Johannes Brodwall
Exilesoft
Norway Norway
Buddhima w.wickramasinghe.
Buddhima w.wickramasinghe.
Exilesoft (Pvt) Ltd.
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
04:00
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   04:00 PM - 04:20 PM
Vinod Purushothaman
Vinod Purushothaman
Envestnet Inc
India India
04:30
Beginner Workshop
Esquire   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Deepak Dhananjaya
Deepak Dhananjaya
Societe Generale
India India
05:00
Presentation by CollabNet [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Grand Ball Room   05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
Presentation by PMI [Gold Sponsor]
Beginner Demonstration
Sigma   05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
05:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Todd Little
Todd Little
IHS Global
United States United States
Beginner Talk
Esquire   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Nitin Ramrakhyani
Nitin Ramrakhyani
Digite Inc
India India
Beginner Talk
Sigma   05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Howard Deiner
Howard Deiner
BigVisible Solutions
United States United States
06:30
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Ryan Martens
Ryan Martens
Rally Software
United States United States
07:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Doc Norton
Doc Norton
Groupon
United States United States
No Slides
No Video
08:00
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Dinner, Agile Art and Networking
180 min
 

Beyond Agile

08:30
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM
Registration
30 min
09:00
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Pragmatic Programmers, LLC
United States United States
No Slides
10:00
Opening Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma
[24]7 Innovations Labs
India India
No Slides
No Video
10:15
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
10:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Jez Humble
Jez Humble
ThoughtWorks
United States United States
Beginner Talk
Esquire   10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Victoria Schiffer
Victoria Schiffer
REA Group / realestate.com.au
Australia Australia
Advanced Tutorial
Sigma   10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Giovanni Asproni
Giovanni Asproni
Asprotunity Limited
United Kingdom United Kingdom
11:30
Advanced Talk
Grand Ball Room   11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma
[24]7 Innovations Labs
India India
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   11:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Prasanna Vaste
Prasanna Vaste
Thoughtworks
India India
11:55
Beginner Experience Report
Esquire   11:55 AM - 12:15 PM
Nikhil Joshi
Nikhil Joshi
PubMatic
India India
12:30
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
60 min
01:30
Intermediate Case Study
Grand Ball Room   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Vibhor Agarwal
Vibhor Agarwal
Microsoft India Pvt Ltd.
India India
No Slides
Intermediate Talk
Esquire   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Lyssa Adkins
Lyssa Adkins
Agile Coaching Institute
United States United States
Michael Spayd
Michael Spayd
Agile Coaching Institute
United States United States
Intermediate Demonstration
Sigma   01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Elinor Slomba
Elinor Slomba
E. Slomba Arts Interstices
United States United States
02:30
Intermediate Case Study
Grand Ball Room   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Roy Nuriel
Roy Nuriel
HP Software
Israel Israel
No Slides
Intermediate Demonstration
Esquire   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Naresh Jain
Naresh Jain
Agile FAQs
India India
Intermediate Talk
Sigma   02:30 PM - 03:15 PM
Phil Abernathy
Phil Abernathy
Purple Candor
Australia Australia
No Slides
03:15
03:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Coffee/Tea Break
15 min
03:30
Beginner Talk
Grand Ball Room   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Venkat Kandaswamy
Venkat Kandaswamy
3Five8 Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
India India
No Slides
Advanced Demonstration
Esquire   03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Anand Bagmar
Anand Bagmar
ThoughtWorks
India India
Intermediate Workshop
Sigma   03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Ram Srinivasan
Ram Srinivasan
Independent Consultant
United States United States
No Slides
04:30
Intermediate Talk
Grand Ball Room   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Todd Little
Todd Little
IHS Global
United States United States
Intermediate Talk
Esquire   04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Bernd Schiffer
Bernd Schiffer
Bold Mover
Australia Australia
05:00
Lightning Talks (4)
Advanced Talk
Sigma   05:00 PM - 05:15 PM
No Slides
No Video
05:30
Closing Talk
Keynote
Grand Ball Room   05:30 PM - 05:45 PM
Tathagat Varma
Tathagat Varma
[24]7 Innovations Labs
India India
No Slides
No Video

© 2014 Powered by ConfEngine