Pre-Conf Workshop Day 1

09:30

Registration

schedule 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM (30 mins)
10:00

Modern Agile Workshop

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 1
 
people 27 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop

Quality in Use: The Beating Heart of the User Experience

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 2
 
people 4 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
 

Pre-Conference Workshop Day 2

09:30

Registration

schedule 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM (30 mins)
10:00

Agile Leadership: Accelerating Business Agility

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 1
 
people 23 Attending

Beginner Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  

Disciplined Agile In A Nutshell

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 2
 
people 29 Attending

Beginner Session
Workshop

Leading Creative Ideation

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 3
 
people 13 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  

Analytics Driven Software Engineering for Mobile Apps

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 4
 
people 7 Attending

Advanced Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  

The Art of Refactoring

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 5
 
people 18 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
06:00

Invite ONLY Speaker Conclave

schedule 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM (240 mins)
 

Agile Mindset

08:30

Registration

schedule 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM (30 mins)
09:00
Keynote
10:00

Welcome Note

schedule 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM (15 mins)
10:15

Coffee Break

schedule 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM (15 mins)
10:30
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
11:30
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk
video_library Video  
12:05
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
12:30
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk Talk
12:50

Lunch Break

schedule 12:50 PM - 01:45 PM (55 mins)
01:45
Talk
theaters Slides  
Talk Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
02:45
Talk Case Study
theaters Slides  
03:20
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:30

Coffee Break

schedule 03:30 PM - 03:45 PM (15 mins)
03:45
Talk Talk Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
04:45
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
05:20
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
05:45
Keynote
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
06:30

Closing Talk

schedule 06:30 PM - 06:45 PM (15 mins)
06:45
Keynote
theaters Slides  
08:15

Dinner and Networking

schedule 08:15 PM - 09:00 PM (45 mins)
 

Agility At Scale

08:30

Registration

schedule 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM (30 mins)
09:00
Keynote
theaters Slides  
10:00

Welcome Note

schedule 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM (15 mins)
10:15

Coffee Break

schedule 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM (15 mins)
10:30
Talk Talk Workshop
11:30
Talk Talk
video_library Video  
12:05
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
12:30
Talk
theaters Slides  
Talk Talk
12:50

Lunch Break

schedule 12:50 PM - 01:45 PM (55 mins)
01:45
Talk Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
02:45
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:20
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:30

Coffee Break

schedule 03:30 PM - 03:45 PM (15 mins)
03:45
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
04:45
Talk
theaters Slides  
Talk
05:20
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
05:45
Panel
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
06:45

Closing Talk

schedule 06:45 PM - 07:00 PM (15 mins)
07:00

Reception Dinner

schedule 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM (120 mins)
 

Lean Product Discovery

08:30

Registration

schedule 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM (30 mins)
09:00
Keynote
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
10:00

Welcome Note

schedule 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM (15 mins)
10:15

Coffee Break

schedule 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM (15 mins)
10:30
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
11:30
Case Study
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Case Study
theaters Slides  
Talk
12:30
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Experience Report
theaters Slides  
Experience Report
12:50

Lunch Break

schedule 12:50 PM - 01:45 PM (55 mins)
01:45
Case Study
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
02:45
Case Study
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:20
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:30

Coffee Break

schedule 03:30 PM - 03:45 PM (15 mins)
03:45
Case Study
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
04:45
Case Study
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Talk Workshop
video_library Video  
05:45
Keynote
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
06:45

Closing Talk

schedule 06:45 PM - 07:00 PM (15 mins)
07:00

Social Event with Reception Dinner

schedule 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM (120 mins)
 

Continuous Delivery & DevOps

08:30

Registration

schedule 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM (30 mins)
09:00
Keynote
video_library Video  
10:00

Welcome Note

schedule 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM (15 mins)
10:15

Coffee Break

schedule 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM (15 mins)
10:30
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
11:30
Talk
video_library Video  
Talk Demonstration
12:30
Experience Report Demonstration Demonstration
video_library Video  
12:50

Lunch Break

schedule 12:50 PM - 01:35 PM (45 mins)
01:35
Talk
video_library Video  
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
Workshop
theaters Slides  
02:30
Demonstration Talk
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:05
Demonstration
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
03:15

Coffee Break

schedule 03:15 PM - 03:30 PM (15 mins)
03:30
Talk Case Study
video_library Video  
Workshop
video_library Video  
04:30
Experience Report
theaters Slides  
Experience Report
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
05:00
Keynote
video_library Video  
05:45

Closing Talk

schedule 05:45 PM - 06:00 PM (15 mins)
 

Post-Conference Workshop Day 1

09:30

Registration

schedule 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM (30 mins)
10:00

NoEstimates?

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 1
 
people 9 Attending

Beginner Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  

Enabling Company-wide Agility in a Dynamic World

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 2
 
people 9 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop

The Fast Foundation Workshop - Setting up Projects for Success

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 3
 
people 6 Attending

Beginner Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  

Continuous Delivery Workshop

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 4
 
people 49 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video  
 

Post-Conference Workshop Day 2

09:30

Registration

schedule 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM (30 mins)
10:00

Container-driven Continuous Deployment with Docker, Git, and Jenkins

schedule 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
placeGrand Ball Room 1
 
people 41 Attending

Intermediate Session
Workshop
theaters Slides  
video_library Video